[2010-10-29] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

向下

[2010-10-29] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周一 二月 28, 2011 10:31 am

He went through many hardships in his youth.

(A) gave up
(B) underwent
(C) met with
(D) thought about

答案 (B) underwent

解釈 go through ~ 「~を経験する(=undergo ~)」

彼は若い時に多くの苦難を経験したのだ。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-10-30] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周一 二月 28, 2011 10:32 am

It is worthy of serious consideration.

(A) accepts
(B) keeps
(C) deserves
(D) avoids

答案 (C) deserves

解釈 be worthy of ~ 「~に値する(=deserve ~)」

それは真面目に考えるだけの価値がある。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-10-31] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周一 二月 28, 2011 10:33 am

Of their own accord they agreed to his plan.

(A) Unwillingly
(B) Accordingly
(C) enthusiastically
(D) Voluntarily

答案 (D) Voluntarily

解釈 Of one's own accord 「自発的に(=Voluntarily)」

彼らは自らは自発的に彼の計画に同意した。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-11-01] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周一 二月 28, 2011 10:34 am

Dick went out into the hills to look for a missing cat.

(A) search
(B) face
(C) cause
(D) reach

答案 (A) search

解釈 look for~ 「~を捜す(=search~)」

ディックはいなくなった猫を捜しに丘陵地へ行った。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-11-02] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周一 二月 28, 2011 10:35 am

How did you come by that much money?

(A) pass
(B) get
(C) spend
(D) discover

答案 (B) get

解釈 come by~ 「~手に入れる(=get~)」


その大金をどうして手に入れたのですか?

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-11-03] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周一 二月 28, 2011 10:36 am

All you have to do is to practice once in a while.

(A) often
(B) frequently
(C) occasionally
(D) always

答案 (C) occasionally

解釈 once in a while「ときどき(=occasionally)」


ときどき練習するだけでいいのです。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-11-04] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周一 二月 28, 2011 10:36 am

Pick out the shirt that you like best.

(A) Approve
(B) Choose
(C) Yield
(D) Cause

答案 (B) Choose

解釈 Pick out~「~を選ぶ(=choose~)」


一番好きなシャツを選びなさい。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-11-05] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周四 三月 03, 2011 1:31 pm

At this stage the plan is still in the air.

(A) undecided
(B) broadcast
(C) missing
(D) in the aircraft

答案 (A) undecided

解釈 in the air「未定で(=undecided)」


現段階ではその計画はまだ未定だ。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-11-06] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周四 三月 03, 2011 1:32 pm

Is is not easy to get rid of a bad habit.

(A) pursue
(B) obey
(C) remove
(D) mock

答案 (C) remove

解釈 get rid of~「~を取り除く(=remove~)」


悪い癖を直すには容易ではない。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-11-07] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周四 三月 03, 2011 1:33 pm

I won't let you make fun of me.

(A) ridicule
(B) respect
(C) examine
(D) despise

答案 (A) ridicule

解釈 make fun of~「~をからかう(=ridicule~)」


君にわたしのことをからかわせたりはしないぞ。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-11-08] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周四 三月 03, 2011 1:34 pm

He is figuring on inviting a lot of guests to the opening ceremony.

(A) counting in
(B) adding up
(C) planning on
(D) keeping in

答案 (C) planning on
解釈 figure on~「~の計画を立てる(=plan on~)」


彼は開店の式には客をたくさん招く計画を立てています。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-11-09] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周四 三月 03, 2011 1:34 pm

They will cut down on their expenses.

(A) afford
(B) reduce
(C) spare
(D) flatter

答案 (B) reduce

解釈 cut down on~「~を切りつめる(=reduce~)」


彼らは出費を切りつめるだろう。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-11-10] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周四 三月 03, 2011 1:35 pm

His explanation is by no means satisfactory.

(A) nothing but
(B) never
(C) only
(D) quite

答案 (B) never

解釈 by no means~「決して~でない(=never~)」


彼の説明は決して満足のいくものではない。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-11-11] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周四 三月 03, 2011 1:36 pm

The thief has so far escaped altogether.

(A) up to now
(B) by far
(C) after all
(D) lately

答案 (A) up to now
解釈 so far「今までのところ(=up to now)」


泥棒は今までのところ完全に逃亡中です。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-11-12] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周四 三月 03, 2011 1:36 pm

Blue does not go with you.

(A) match
(B) explain
(C) enjoy
(D) find

答案 (A) match

解釈 go with~「~と調和する(=match~)」


青い色はあなたには似合わない。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-11-13] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周五 三月 04, 2011 8:49 am

You had better get around the hurdle.

(A) take
(B) avoid
(C) run
(D) recognize

答案 (B) avoid

解釈 get around~「~を避ける(=avoid~)」


あなたはその障害を避けた方がよい。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-11-14] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周五 三月 04, 2011 8:50 am

John has always made good in every work he has had.

(A) succeeded
(B) occurred
(C) refused
(D) bred

答案 (A) succeeded

解釈 make good「成功する(=succeed)」


ジョンはこれまで手につけた仕事がことごとく成功した。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-11-15] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周五 三月 04, 2011 8:51 am


He has left Japan for good.

(A) at times
(B) willingly
(C) forever
(D) at last

答案 (C) forever

解釈 for good「永久に(=forever)」


彼は永久に日本を去った。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-11-16] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周五 三月 04, 2011 8:52 am

Tom's way of speaking gets on my nerves.

(A) irritates me
(B) pleases me
(C) surprises me
(D) brings me

答案 (A) irritates me
解釈 get on one's nerves「(人)の神経にさわる(=irritate)」


トムの話し方は、私の神経にさわる。


水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

返回页首


 
您在这个论坛的权限:
不能在这个论坛回复主题