[2010-10-17] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

向下

[2010-10-17] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周二 二月 22, 2011 8:43 am

The new safety rules came into force.

(A) were violated
(B) became rigid
(C) became effective
(D) were remodeled

答案 (C) became effective
解釈 come into force 「実施される(=become effective)」


新しい安全規則が施行された。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-10-18] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周二 二月 22, 2011 8:45 am

The man is all but dead.

(A) almost
(B) somehow
(C) far from
(D) scarcely

答案 (A) almost

解釈 all but ~ 「ほとんど~(=almost~)」


その男は死んだも同然だ。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-10-19] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周二 二月 22, 2011 8:46 am

The women of that tribe never put on earring in daily life.

(A) wind
(B) wear
(C) begin
(D) beset

答案 (B) wear

解釈 put on~ 「~を身につける(=wear~)」


その種族の婦人は日常は決してイヤリングを着けない。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-10-20] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周二 二月 22, 2011 8:47 am

He didn't do it on purpose.

(A) by accident
(B) primarily
(C) purposely
(D) partly

答案 (C) purposely

解釈 on purpose 「わざと(=purposely)」


彼はそれをわざとやったのではないのです

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-10-21] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周二 二月 22, 2011 8:49 am

Won't you please think over the offer our firm has made to you?]

(A) review
(B) reconsider
(C) recover
(D) raise

答案 (B) reconsider

解釈 think over ~ 「~を再考する(=reconsider ~)」


私たちの会社が出した提案を再考してくださいませんか

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-10-22] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周一 二月 28, 2011 10:02 am

The theme of the novel is based on a Greek myth.

(A) is founded on
(B) is keen on
(C) is bent on
(D) is lost on

答案 (A) is founded on
解釈 be based on ~ 「~に基づいている(=be founded on ~)」


その小説の題材は、ギリシャ神話に基づいている。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-10-23] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周一 二月 28, 2011 10:03 am

It is impossible to catch up with the fast runner.

(A) overcome
(B) overtake
(C) overturn
(D) overwork

答案 (B) overtake

解釈 catch up with ~ 「~に追いつく(=overtake ~)」


その速いランナーに追いつくことは無理だ。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-10-24] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周一 二月 28, 2011 10:04 am

He appears to be constantly on the go.
(A) cheerful
(B) careful
(C) active
(D) hostile

答案 (C) active

解釈 on the go 「活動して(=active)」


彼はいつも活動しているように見える。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-10-25] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周一 二月 28, 2011 10:05 am

Honesty will pay in the long run.

(A) accidentally
(B) certainly
(C) eventually
(D) earlier

答案 (C) eventually

解釈 in the long run 「結局は(=eventually)」

結局は、正直は引き合う。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-10-26] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周一 二月 28, 2011 10:05 am

Young men should try to work out the problems of life by themselves.

(A) learn
(B) produce
(C) understand
(D) solve

答案 (D) solve

解釈 work out~ 「問題を解く(=solve~)」

少年は自分で人生問題を解こうすべきだ。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-10-27] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周一 二月 28, 2011 10:06 am

She takes part in many school activities.

(A) makes
(B) participates
(C) causes
(D) explains

答案 (B) participates

解釈 take part in~ 「~に参加する(=participate in ~)」

彼女は学校のいろいろな活動に参加する。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-10-28] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周一 二月 28, 2011 10:07 am

Mary went shopping instead of her mother.

(A) besides
(B) with
(C) in front of
(D) in place of

答案 (D) in place of
解釈 instead of ~ 「~のかわりに(=in place of ~)」

メアリーは、母親のかわりに買い物に行った。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

返回页首


 
您在这个论坛的权限:
不能在这个论坛回复主题