[2010-09-25] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

向下

[2010-09-25] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周二 二月 15, 2011 9:20 am

please keep his name in mind.
(A) remember
(B) forget
(C) lose
(D) spare

答案 (A) remember

解釈 keep ~ in mind 「~を覚える(=remember~)」

どうぞ彼の名前を覚えてください。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-09-26] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周二 二月 15, 2011 9:25 am

I now look on all these stories as mere idle talks.

(A) respect
(B) follow
(C) regard
(D) charm

答案 (C) regard

解釈 look on A as B 「AをBと見なす(=regard A as B)」


これらの話しは全部根拠のない話しでしかないと今では私はみなしている。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-09-27] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周二 二月 15, 2011 9:29 am

He became ill, but he soon got over his illness.

(A) recovered from
(B) delayed
(C) dreaded
(D) moved

答案 (A) recovered from
解釈 get over ~ 「~から回復する(=recover from~)」


彼は病気になったが、まもなく病気から回復した。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-09-28] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周二 二月 15, 2011 9:32 am

The excursion was put off because of rain.

(A) postponed
(B) cancelled
(C) annoyed
(D) paid back

答案 (A) postponed

解釈 put off ~ 「~を延期する(=postpone~)」


遠足は雨のために延期になった。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-09-29] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周二 二月 15, 2011 9:35 am

I am afraid your request was turned down.

(A) yielded
(B) caused
(C) rejected
(D) kept

答案 (C) rejected

解釈 turn down ~ 「~を拒絶する(=reject~)」


あなたの要求は拒絶されたと思う。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-09-30] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周二 二月 15, 2011 9:38 am

Mother is finding fault with the way I do my hair.

(A) criticizing
(B) removing
(C) abolishing
(D) establishing

答案 (A) criticizing

解釈 find fault with ~ 「~に文句を言う(=criticize~)」


母はいつも私の髪の整え方で文句ばかり言っている。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-10-01] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周二 二月 15, 2011 9:46 am

For the time being, my relative is staying with us.

(A) Lately
(B) Temporarily
(C) Occasionally
(D) Lastly

答案 (B) Temporarily

解釈 For the time being 「当分(=temporarily)」


当分、親戚は私たちと一緒にいます。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-10-02] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周二 二月 15, 2011 9:49 am

He will come here before long.

(A) slowly
(B) eventually
(C) soon
(D) quickly

答案 (C) soon

解釈 before long 「まもなく(=soon)」

かれはまもなくくるだろう。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-10-03] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周二 二月 15, 2011 9:53 am

The tennis match didn't come off because of rain.

(A) go well
(B) break out
(C) put off
(D) take place

答案 (D) take place
解釈 come off 「行われる(=take place)」

そのテニスの試合は雨のために行われなかった。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

[2010-10-04] 请找出和下线部分相同意思的词

帖子  水哥 于 周二 二月 15, 2011 9:59 am

You should cross out any word you don't need.

(A) delete
(B) find
(C) consult
(D) write

答案 (A) delete

解釈 cross out~ 「~を消す(=delete~)」


不必要な単語を消しなさい。

水哥

帖子数 : 990
注册日期 : 10-03-16

查阅用户资料

返回页首 向下

返回页首


 
您在这个论坛的权限:
不能在这个论坛回复主题